Tokyotosho.Info - Info tokyotosho.info

tokyotosho.info receives about 95,000 unique visitors and 150,100 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $518.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $292,848.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tokyotosho.info is ranked number 6,232 in the world and 0.019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.139.240.

About - tokyotosho.info

How popular is tokyotosho.info?

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,850,000
Daily Pageviews:
150,100 (1.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,232 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.019% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 55.2%53.8%922
China 16.7%18.1%4035
Korea, Republic of 7.3%8.0%1482
United States 6.2%6.0%17911
Taiwan 2.1%1.9%3471
Russian Federation 1.0%1.1%21311
Singapore 0.9%1.0%3243
Hong Kong 0.9%0.8%4292
Switzerland 0.8%0.9%3895
India 0.7%0.6%38131
Germany 0.7%0.7%31535
Canada 0.6%0.5%18844
Sweden 0.5%0.4%7900
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%10950

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tokyotosho.info
100.00%99.99%1.6
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tokyotosho.info
Domain:
  tokyotosho.info
Rank:
  288,571
Organic Keywords:
  594
Organic Traffic:
  3,580
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
726
Total Backlinks:
  138,671
Follow Links:
  92,190
Nofollow Links:
  46,481
Referring Domains:
  971
Referring IPs:
  996

How socially engaged is tokyotosho.info?

Facebook:
  2,320
Google +:
  80
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1,351
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tokyotosho.info can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$518.68
Monthly Revenue:
$15,560.40
Yearly Revenue:
$189,318.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 80,754$258.41
United States 9,006$103.30
China 27,168$83.95
Korea, Republic of 12,008$27.86
Switzerland 1,351$8.20
Taiwan 2,852$5.42
Canada 751$5.26
Germany 1,051$5.07
Netherlands 901$4.58
Singapore 1,501$4.49
Hong Kong 1,201$4.14
Russian Federation 1,651$3.35
Sweden 600$3.19
India 901$1.44

How much money do tokyotosho.info lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$47.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,424.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,336.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,475
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
314,264
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,823,550
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,621$18.59
China 3,532$10.91
Japan 2,423$7.75
Switzerland 243$1.48
Germany 305$1.47
Canada 188$1.32
Singapore 435$1.30
Korea, Republic of 480$1.11
Sweden 168$0.89
Taiwan 456$0.87
Netherlands 153$0.78
Hong Kong 120$0.41
India 252$0.40
Russian Federation 99$0.20

How much is tokyotosho.info worth?

Website Value:
$292,848.34

Where is tokyotosho.info hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.139.240
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.139.240

How fast does tokyotosho.info load?

Average Load Time:
(2053 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

encryption alg…hout a special and 18 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
https://www.torproject.org/ and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
_ renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.torproject.org/">https://www.torproject.org/</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 55.6KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tokyotosho.info/20160401/dosfont.ttf could save 55.6KiB (68% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tokyotosho.info?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Fri, 01 Apr 2016 11:54:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Win32) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1i
X-Distributed-by: The Apache Haus (http://www.apachehaus.com)
Location: http://www.tokyotosho.info/20160401/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 01 Apr 2016 11:54:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Win32) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1i
X-Distributed-by: The Apache Haus (http://www.apachehaus.com)
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Content-Length: 4478
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS adi.ns.cloudflare.com 538
NS kip.ns.cloudflare.com 538

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.afilias.net...
Domain Name: TOKYOTOSHO.INFO
Registry Domain ID: D12911360-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-05T05:38:18Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-27T19:13:27Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-03-27T19:13:27Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: C202212131-LRMS
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C202212131-LRMS
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C202212131-LRMS
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: C202212131-LRMS
Billing Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Billing Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Billing Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Billing City: Panama
Billing State/Province: Panama
Billing Postal Code:
Billing Country: PA
Billing Phone: +507.8365503
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: KIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ADI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-11T13:11:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to AFILIAS WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Afilias registry database. The data in this record is provided by Afilias Limited for informational purposes only, and Afilias does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Afilias reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

parobashiblog.com
10 secs
honeydove.com
40 secs
***live.me
52 secs
yue-mi.***.com
54 secs
blog.com
1 min
ctexlimo.com
1 min
gananciasptc.com
1 min
kathamaran.***.com
1 min
youdal25.net
1 min
elpay.ua
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tokyotosho.info widget